Tutoring Schedule

2016-2017

Teacher Room # Availability 
     
Michele Bishop 17/207 Before/after school by appointment and second lunch by appointment
Ashley Carter 17/206  Most Tuesdays and Wednesdays after school. Morning by appt.
Ben Carter 17/101 By appointment as needed
Marcia Farabee 17/106 Every morning from 6:45-7:15. Monday afternoons from 2:45-3:15.  Other afternoons by appointment.  Early release days 1:45-2:30
Andrea Finkle 8/208 Bulldog Writing Center will be available  M-T-W-Th  6:45- 7:21, T-W-Th- after school for 45 minutes after last bell
David Finkle 17/202 Bulldog Writing Center after school on Tuesdays and Thursdays, and by appointment. 
Viola Harbaugh 17/107 Before and after school by appointment
Tara Hill 17/204 By appointment only – MWF during 2nd lunch and after school on Mondays and Thursdays
Tonyia Jenkins 17/203 Mon-Fri 2:45-3:15
Leia LaBerta 17/201  Monday, Tuesday, Friday 3-4 by appointment and Wednesday 1:45-3
Ellen Lometti 17/104 Wednesdays when we are available:  2:00-3:00/also by appointment only
Ryan McConkey 17/103 By appointment as needed
Jessica Milev 7/108 By appointment only:  before school any day; lunch Tuesday or Thursday; after school on Monday, Wednesday, or Thursday.?
Monica Sedore 17/102 Daily 6:45-7:30 a.m., 3rd period, and by appointment. 
Rebecca Schaffer 8/200 By appointment as needed
April Sniffen 8/201 Mondays/Thursdays 2:45-3:30. Most Wednesdays 1:45-2:45. By appointment as needed. 
Sarah Wichterman 8/205 Mondays/Thursdays 2:45-3:30. Most Wednesdays 1:45-2:45. By appointment as needed. 

2017-2018 Pre-course/Summer Assignments

2017-2018 Summer/Pre-Course Assignments

12th grade AP Literature 

IB English III and AP Language and Composition

English Faculty

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
April Sniffen English Department Chair; Dual-enrollment, Journalism
Michele Bishop 10th H/12th R/CCR
Ben Carter 12th IB/11th R
Ashley Carter 9th grade H/R
Andrea Finkle 9th grade R and ESOL/12th H
David Finkle Teacher
Tammy Harbaugh English/ESOL
Tara Hill 9th H/R
Tonyia R. Jenkins 11th H/R and 12th R
Leia LaCombe 10th & 11th grade English
Ellen Lometti 12th R/H
Ryan McConkey 9th R/H
Jessica Milev Sophomore Class Sponsor; English 2, English 2 Honors
Rebecca Schaffer Yearbook, 10th R/H Website
Monica Sedore Teacher
Lisa Stammen Teacher
Ashley Taylor Teacher
Sarah Wichterman Teacher